In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 978,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
$ 978,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $391
Subdivision 7709 - Barrhaven - Strandherd
MLS® Listing ID X13109046
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this exceptional 5-BEDROOM family home featuring 2 ENSUITE BATHS, situated on a RARE, OVERSIZED, 150-FT DEEP PREMIUM LOT with NO REAR NEIGHBOURS, complete with interlock front walkway and offering privacy and space rarely found in the city. The thoughtfully designed main floor features 9-FT CEILINGS and a desirable MAIN FLOOR ADDITION (2019) with a bedroom and ensuite bath - perfect for multigenerational living, aging in place, guests, or a private home office. This sun-filled home offers a formal living room, dining area, and spacious family room. The bright kitchen opens through a large patio door to an expansive fully fenced backyard retreat with a deck, mature hedges, and plenty of room to entertain and relax. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient laundry room. The unfinished basement features deep windows and offers endless potential for additional living space. Ideally located just steps to Water Dragon Park featuring a splash pad, as well as schools, restaurants, shopping centres, and public transit. A rare opportunity to own a spacious family home on an exceptional lot in a sought-after location. Updated Roof, Furnace, and Main Entry Door (2022). 24 hours irrevocable on offers. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning