In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 225,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,660 SqFt
$ 225,000
Est. payment | /mo
2,660 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2660
Square Footage 2,660 sqft
Price per Sqft $84
Subdivision Downtown West
MLS® Listing ID A2308696
Year Built 1925
Lot Size 3,420 Sqft
Acres 3420.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This versatile commercial building is currently set up for a restaurant but offers endless potential for a variety of business ventures. Ideally located just half a block off Main Street in Stettler, it benefits from excellent visibility and convenient access.The main level features upgraded electrical and plumbing, making it well-suited for a commercial kitchen or other business uses. Above, this mixed-use property includes two rental suites, providing a great opportunity for additional income. One suite offers 656 sq ft, while the other is 545 sq ft. Both units include 2 bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and come equipped with a fridge and stove. A shared laundry area is conveniently located between the suites.Whether you're looking to step into the restaurant industry or bring a new business idea to life, this property offers the flexibility and location to make it happen. (id:24570)
Location
Province AB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0